Aberdeen

Text Size A A A

Contact Us

Address:
Sanford Aberdeen Medical Center
2905 3rd Ave. SE 
Aberdeen, SD 57402-1770
 
General Number: (605) 626-4200
Toll Free: 1-855-263-3571
Fax: (605) 626-4201 
 
 
BUSINESS OFFICE 

Financial Counselor 626-4208
Business Office Supervisor 626-4209
   
 
CLINICAL DEPARTMENTS:
Cardiac Rehab 626-4397
Cardiovascular Testing 626-4352
Cath Lab / OR 626-4600
Critical Care 626-4500
Emergency Department 626-4300
Imaging / Radiology 626-4350
Laboratory 725-6685
Med / Surg / Peds 626-4700
PACU 626-4630
Patient Center/Same Day Surgery 626-4670
Pulmonary Function 626-4334
Respiratory Therapy 626-4332
Therapies (PT /OT / Speech) 626-4380
Women's Center / OB 626-4550

 

We CANNOT process emergency requests through this form. If you are experiencing a medical emergency, PLEASE dial 911.

PLEASE NOTE: We cannot advise patients about their medical conditions without an examination by one of our physicians. If you want to contact Sanford Aberdeen about a medical concern, the best way to do this is by phone.

Please do not submit Personal Health Information via this site. If you need to communicate PHI, please use MyChart.


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
characters remaining